Results For
Cambridge Crab Run

Cambridge, MD 21613
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                            Gender Chip      Pace  Age City                 State Country Division Division 
                                                  Time                                                   Place             
===== ==== =============================== ====== ========= ===== === ==================== ===== ======= ======== ======== 
1     1137 Tyler Muse                      M      1:08:08.9 5:12  27  Bel Air              MD    US      1        M Open   
2     1088 Khalid Kurtom                   M      1:19:13.5 6:03  43  Trappe               MD    US      1        M 40-49  
3     1084 Michael Bray                    M      1:20:38.7 6:09  27  Baltimore            MD    US      1        M 20-29  
4     1071 Martin Angulo                   M      1:21:12.9 6:12  45  Jarrettsville        MD    US      2        M 40-49  
5     1027 Alexander Girgis                M      1:25:46.8 6:33  24  Baltimore            MD    US      2        M 20-29  
6     1128 Daniel Paul                     M      1:26:06.0 6:34  37  Vienna               VA    US      1        M 30-39  
7     1045 Elena Makarevich                F      1:28:39.6 6:46  43  Gaithersburg         MD    US      1        F Open   
8     1001 Matthew Dunn                    M      1:29:33.1 6:50  40  Trappe               MD    US      3        M 40-49  
9     1138 Lynn Zepp                       F      1:29:57.0 6:52  33  Ridgely              MD    US      1        F 30-39  
10    1004 Dave Lett                       M      1:31:06.7 6:57  51  Falls Church         VA    US      1        M 50-59  
11    1080 Zachary McCarthy                M      1:31:45.1 7:00  34  Frankford            DE    US      2        M 30-39  
12    1164 Eric Garges                     M      1:32:14.8 7:03  46  Kensington           MD    US      4        M 40-49  
13    1008 Maria F Miller                  F      1:32:15.4 7:03  39  Tyaskin, MD          MD    US      2        F 30-39  
14    1054 Ellie Burton                    F      1:32:15.7 7:03  24  Baltimore            MD    US      1        F 20-29  
15    1055 Zachary Shelley                 M      1:32:17.9 7:03  24  Glen Rock            PA    US      3        M 20-29  
16    1021 Tim Lee                         M      1:32:27.3 7:03  31  Baltimore            MD    US      3        M 30-39  
17    1113 Juraj Maksi                     M      1:32:54.8 7:06  38  State College        PA    US      4        M 30-39  
18    1067 Cecil Qiu                       M      1:33:48.9 7:10  30  Baltimore            MD    US      5        M 30-39  
19    1069 Brian Cho                       M      1:33:50.0 7:10  35  Baltimore            MD    US      6        M 30-39  
20    1133 Kyle MacWade                    M      1:35:21.9 7:17  34  Boothwyn             PA    US      7        M 30-39  
21    1136 Grant Stephens                  M      1:36:36.5 7:22  34  Baltimore            MD    US      8        M 30-39  
22    1047 Skip Sensbach                   M      1:37:09.9 7:25  53  Grasonville          MD    US      2        M 50-59  
23    1157 Nicholas Anderson               M      1:38:06.3 7:29  35  Elkridge             MD    US      9        M 30-39  
24    1019 Trudy Dalton                    F      1:38:59.8 7:33  35  Selbyville           DE    US      3        F 30-39  
25    1146 Ian Williams                    M      1:40:22.3 7:40  46  Easton               MD    US      5        M 40-49  
26    1085 Danielle Matilsky               F      1:43:12.6 7:53  36  Baltimore            MD    US      4        F 30-39  
27    1076 Christine Tobias                F      1:44:36.5 7:59  51  Westminster          MD    US      1        F 50-59  
28    1107 Joseph Archangelo               M      1:44:58.8 8:01  51  Wilmington           DE    US      3        M 50-59  
29    1108 Ingrid Yerger                   F      1:45:13.2 8:02  55  Wilmington           DE    US      2        F 50-59  
30    1025 Morgan Lum                      M      1:45:30.3 8:03  46  Galena               MD    US      6        M 40-49  
31    1057 Alexandra Renninger             F      1:45:33.0 8:03  52  Glen Mills           PA    US      3        F 50-59  
32    1052 Tracy Dimond                    F      1:45:48.8 8:05  32  Baltimore            MD    US      5        F 30-39  
33    1038 Ashley Chroniger                F      1:46:39.6 8:09  28  Royal Oak            MD    US      2        F 20-29  
34    1160 Joel Troyer                     M      1:47:19.7 8:12  36  Dover                DE    US      10       M 30-39  
35    1095 Shane Foxwell                   M      1:47:22.6 8:12  44  Cambridge            MD    US      7        M 40-49  
36    1074 Olivianna Angulo                F      1:47:35.6 8:13  23  Jarrettsville        MD    US      3        F 20-29  
37    1056 Scott Egger                     M      1:48:33.9 8:17  56  Chesapeake City      MD    US      4        M 50-59  
38    1166 Ericc Powell                    M      1:48:46.0 8:18  37  Silver Spring        MD    US      11       M 30-39  
39    1003 Natalie Waller                  F      1:48:52.0 8:19  43  Fayetteville         GA    US      1        F 40-49  
40    1012 Christopher Lockridge-Mehetabel M      1:49:00.8 8:19  43  Albuquerque          NM    US      8        M 40-49  
41    1115 Sara Pritschet                  F      1:49:14.0 8:20  33  State College        PA    US      6        F 30-39  
42    1017 Amanda Reynolds                 F      1:49:53.4 8:23  34  Selbyville           DE    US      7        F 30-39  
43    1000 Andrew Burtzloff                M      1:50:06.8 8:24  27  Falling Waters       WV    US      4        M 20-29  
44    1064 Alan Tominack                   M      1:50:34.7 8:26  48  ELLICOTT CITY        MD    US      9        M 40-49  
45    1028 Georgina Woiak                  F      1:51:16.0 8:30  48  Baltimore            MD    US      2        F 40-49  
46    1082 Jessica Collier                 F      1:51:48.2 8:32  33  Centreville          MD    US      8        F 30-39  
47    1010 Sabine Sayler                   F      1:52:25.1 8:35  52  Salisbury            MD    US      4        F 50-59  
48    1139 Josh Dodson                     M      1:53:40.0 8:41  39  Cambridge            MD    US      12       M 30-39  
49    1140 Chris Vargas                    M      1:53:51.6 8:41  26  Clarksburg           MD    US      5        M 20-29  
50    1091 Eric Kasprzyk                   M      1:53:56.6 8:42  27  Jessup               MD    US      6        M 20-29  
51    1013 Candace Britt                   F      1:54:09.8 8:43  34  Selbyville           DE    US      9        F 30-39  
52    1015 Jeff Britt                      M      1:54:12.1 8:43  35  Selbyville           DE    US      13       M 30-39  
53    1109 Ryan Ross                       M      1:54:43.8 8:45  33  Mendham              NJ    US      14       M 30-39  
54    1024 Joseph Madsen                   M      1:54:44.3 8:46  30  Baltimore            MD    US      15       M 30-39  
55    1105 RYAN SUMMERS                    M      1:54:53.3 8:46  20  Cambridge            MD    US      7        M 20-29  
56    1148 Brian Simmons                   M      1:54:58.0 8:47  46  Cambridge            MD    US      10       M 40-49  
57    1079 Kimberly McCarthy               F      1:55:08.6 8:47  34  Frankford            DE    US      10       F 30-39  
58    1156 Julia Bell                      F      1:55:34.1 8:49  39  Lutherville Timonium MD    US      11       F 30-39  
59    1155 Melanie Thomas                  F      1:55:35.7 8:49  50  Lutherville Timonium MD    US      5        F 50-59  
60    1111 Sam Debey                       M      1:55:57.5 8:51  33  Hoboken              NJ    US      16       M 30-39  
61    1094 Herman Hill                     M      1:56:14.5 8:52  46  Rock hall            MD    US      11       M 40-49  
62    1058 Kim Berry                       F      1:56:41.0 8:54  46  Stevensville         MD    US      3        F 40-49  
63    1030 Pablo (PG) Gonzalez Juana       M      1:57:27.5 8:58  59  Cambridge            MD    US      5        M 50-59  
64    1144 Anne Middleton                  F      1:57:55.2 9:00  45  Easton               MD    US      4        F 40-49  
65    1125 Alex Golding                    F      1:58:02.8 9:01  29  Hurlock              MD    US      4        F 20-29  
66    1096 Lauren Mills                    F      1:58:30.3 9:03  30  Hurlock              MD    US      12       F 30-39  
67    1043 Anonymous Participant           F      1:58:43.0 9:04  51                             US      6        F 50-59  
68    1121 Carol Walston                   F      1:58:46.6 9:04  56  Parsonsburg          MD    US      7        F 50-59  
69    1022 Kimberly Khoo                   F      1:59:28.7 9:07  26  Baltimore            MD    US      5        F 20-29  
70    1035 Brad Smith                      M      1:59:42.8 9:08  27  Easton               MD    US      8        M 20-29  
71    1123 Margaret Berry                  F      1:59:43.5 9:08  27  Baltimore            MD    US      6        F 20-29  
72    1159 Richard Poulson                 M      1:59:44.5 9:08  51  Philadelphia         PA    US      6        M 50-59  
73    1036 Shane Clough                    M      1:59:52.6 9:09  27  Galena               MD    US      9        M 20-29  
74    1040 Amanda Parks                    F      1:59:55.5 9:09  38  Chestertown          MD    US      13       F 30-39  
75    1162 Helena Hill                     F      1:59:57.2 9:09  36  Pittsville           MD    US      14       F 30-39  
76    1103 Tatyana Valentin                F      2:00:05.3 9:10  35  Easton               MD    US      15       F 30-39  
77    1037 Wendy McPherson                 F      2:00:25.3 9:12  59  Forest Hill          MD    US      8        F 50-59  
78    1112 Sarah Dabney                    F      2:01:14.5 9:15  38  Annapolis            MD    US      16       F 30-39  
79    1068 Matthew Louis                   M      2:01:23.4 9:16  28  Baltimore            MD    US      10       M 20-29  
80    1104 Gerald Dayrit                   M      2:03:20.5 9:25  37  Cambridge            MD    US      17       M 30-39  
81    1097 Abby Pluta                      F      2:03:22.7 9:25  33  Cambridge            MD    US      17       F 30-39  
82    1098 Joshuah Perlowitz               M      2:03:29.3 9:26  47  Teaneck              NJ    US      12       M 40-49  
83    1086 Jennifer Timmons                F      2:03:44.6 9:27  49  Delmar               DE    US      5        F 40-49  
84    1087 Dawn Timmons                    F      2:03:47.7 9:27  46  Salisbury            MD    US      6        F 40-49  
85    1154 Joan Alder                      F      2:04:01.3 9:28  58  Westminster          MD    US      9        F 50-59  
86    1050 Patti Rector                    F      2:04:08.8 9:29  59  Salisbury            MD    US      10       F 50-59  
87    1165 Jenny Shorter                   F      2:04:11.0 9:29  42  Cambridge            MD    US      7        F 40-49  
88    1070 Andrea Riley                    F      2:04:24.5 9:30  55  Wilmington           DE    US      11       F 50-59  
89    1051 Marie Severyn                   F      2:06:15.1 9:38  31  Salisbury            MD    US      18       F 30-39  
90    1124 Robert Hackley                  M      2:06:45.8 9:41  66  Centreville          MD    US      1        M 60-69  
91    1142 Eric Hontz                      M      2:07:28.4 9:44  48  Easton               MD    US      13       M 40-49  
92    1141 Tracey Simmons                  F      2:07:29.0 9:44  49  Easton               MD    US      8        F 40-49  
93    1007 Steven Corkery                  M      2:08:18.6 9:48  62  Macon                GA    US      2        M 60-69  
94    1032 Gregory Rouson                  M      2:08:39.8 9:49  42  Alexandria           VA    US      14       M 40-49  
95    1026 Phylicia Smith                  F      2:10:34.5 9:58  31  East New Market      MD    US      19       F 30-39  
96    1126 Melissa Lantz                   F      2:11:35.8 10:03 45  Cambridge            MD    US      9        F 40-49  
97    1151 Elsie Keifer                    F      2:12:22.5 10:06 25  Hampstead            MD    US      7        F 20-29  
98    1059 Susan Layton                    F      2:12:44.3 10:08 45  Chesapeake           VA    US      10       F 40-49  
99    1090 Keith Smith                     M      2:12:46.1 10:08 54  Parsonsburg          MD    US      7        M 50-59  
100   1089 Jerry Wrght                     F      2:12:52.0 10:09 57  Parsonsburg          MD    US      12       F 50-59  
101   1005 Tshombe Laughman                M      2:14:23.5 10:16 52  Easton               MD    US      8        M 50-59  
102   1102 Della Bradley                   F      2:15:58.3 10:23 49  Cambridge            MD    US      11       F 40-49  
103   1062 Dennis Swartzel                 M      2:16:31.6 10:25 58  Bowie                MD    US      9        M 50-59  
104   1006 Rosie Jochum                    F      2:18:13.5 10:33 27  Hampstead            MD    US      8        F 20-29  
105   1150 Tom Duffy                       M      2:18:31.7 10:34 56  Easton               MD    US      10       M 50-59  
106   1066 Rachel Frock                    F      2:18:57.1 10:36 26  Cambridge            MD    US      9        F 20-29  
107   1122 Jessica Ceiri                   F      2:19:21.1 10:38 33  Baltimore            MD    US      20       F 30-39  
108   1034 patrick slouck                  M      2:21:01.0 10:46 50  Baltimore            MD    US      11       M 50-59  
109   1053 Jared Minsk                     M      2:21:31.3 10:48 45  Laurel               MD    US      15       M 40-49  
110   1117 Edward Colaprete                M      2:21:43.4 10:49 53  Cambridge            MD    US      12       M 50-59  
111   1118 Jenine Giansanti                F      2:25:02.9 11:04 50  Selbyville           DE    US      13       F 50-59  
112   1119 Susan Hoeck                     F      2:25:03.2 11:04 59  Salisbury            MD    US      14       F 50-59  
113   1023 Michelle Doan                   F      2:25:09.8 11:05 30  Baltimore            MD    US      21       F 30-39  
114   1033 Salome Jina                     F      2:27:16.0 11:15 41  Baltimore            MD    US      12       F 40-49  
115   1110 jordan Yee Prendez              M      2:27:18.5 11:15 34  hyattsville          MD    US      18       M 30-39  
116   1145 Nora Judd                       F      2:27:38.8 11:16 59  North East           MD    US      15       F 50-59  
117   1077 Lauren Flowers                  F      2:28:51.0 11:22 51  Dundalk              MD    US      16       F 50-59  
118   1100 Marcus Trise                    M      2:36:21.1 11:56 52  Easton               MD    US      13       M 50-59  
119   1101 Alison Trise                    F      2:36:21.2 11:56 52  Easton               MD    US      17       F 50-59  
120   1081 Michelle Lawrence               F      2:37:31.6 12:01 49  Grasonville          MD    US      13       F 40-49  
121   1060 William Layton                  M      2:38:05.1 12:04 47  Vienna               MD    US      16       M 40-49  
122   1093 Sarah Romano                    F      2:38:42.5 12:07 34  Millsboro            DE    US      22       F 30-39  
123   1153 Andrea Klene                    F      2:40:54.8 12:17 42  Martinsville         IN    US      14       F 40-49  
124   1152 Chet Klene                      M      2:40:54.9 12:17 54  Martinsville         IN    US      14       M 50-59  
125   1127 Jessica Paul                    F      2:44:09.9 12:32 35  Vienna               VA    US      23       F 30-39  
126   1131 Christine Firth                 F      2:44:19.2 12:33 38  Vienna               VA    US      24       F 30-39  
127   1147 Shannon Simmons                 F      2:47:15.7 12:46 44  Cambridge            MD    US      15       F 40-49  
128   1120 Flora Glasgow                   F      2:47:41.6 12:48 59  Salisbury            MD    US      18       F 50-59  
129   1092 Victoria Carroll                F      2:51:05.1 13:04 41  Alexandria           VA    US      16       F 40-49  
130   1078 Marjorie Simpson                F      2:54:59.2 13:21 52  Westminster          MD    US      19       F 50-59  
131   1049 Kirsten Sensbach                F      2:55:11.5 13:22 53  Grasonville          MD    US      20       F 50-59  
132   1046 Phil Hesser                     M      3:08:37.5 14:24 69  Crocheron            MD    US      3        M 60-69  
133   1061 Murray Sarubin                  M      3:13:28.6 14:46 79  Easton               MD    US      1        M 70-99  
134   1163 Joseph Owens                    M      3:22:18.3 15:27 51                             US      15       M 50-59  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Tyler Muse 1137 27  1       M      Bel Air MD US 1:08:08.9 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Elena Makarevich 1045 43  7       F      Gaithersburg MD US 1:28:39.6 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Michael Bray     1084 27  3       M      Baltimore MD US 1:20:38.7 
2     Alexander Girgis 1027 24  5       M      Baltimore MD US 1:25:46.8 
3     Zachary Shelley  1055 24  15      M      Glen Rock PA US 1:32:17.9 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Daniel Paul      1128 37  6       M      Vienna VA US    1:26:06.0 
2     Zachary McCarthy 1080 34  11      M      Frankford DE US 1:31:45.1 
3     Tim Lee          1021 31  16      M      Baltimore MD US 1:32:27.3 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Khalid Kurtom 1088 43  2       M      Trappe MD US        1:19:13.5 
2     Martin Angulo 1071 45  4       M      Jarrettsville MD US 1:21:12.9 
3     Matthew Dunn  1001 40  8       M      Trappe MD US        1:29:33.1 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Dave Lett         1004 51  10      M      Falls Church VA US 1:31:06.7 
2     Skip Sensbach     1047 53  22      M      Grasonville MD US  1:37:09.9 
3     Joseph Archangelo 1107 51  28      M      Wilmington DE US   1:44:58.8 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Robert Hackley 1124 66  90      M      Centreville MD US 2:06:45.8 
2     Steven Corkery 1007 62  93      M      Macon GA US       2:08:18.6 
3     Phil Hesser    1046 69  132     M      Crocheron MD US   3:08:37.5 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Murray Sarubin 1061 79  133     M      Easton MD US 3:13:28.6 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Ellie Burton     1054 24  14      F      Baltimore MD US     1:32:15.7 
2     Ashley Chroniger 1038 28  33      F      Royal Oak MD US     1:46:39.6 
3     Olivianna Angulo 1074 23  36      F      Jarrettsville MD US 1:47:35.6 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Lynn Zepp      1138 33  9       F      Ridgely MD US     1:29:57.0 
2     Maria F Miller 1008 39  13      F      Tyaskin, MD MD US 1:32:15.4 
3     Trudy Dalton   1019 35  24      F      Selbyville DE US  1:38:59.8 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Natalie Waller 1003 43  39      F      Fayetteville GA US 1:48:52 
2     Georgina Woiak 1028 48  45      F      Baltimore MD US    1:51:16 
3     Kim Berry      1058 46  62      F      Stevensville MD US 1:56:41 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Christine Tobias    1076 51  27      F      Westminster MD US 1:44:36.5 
2     Ingrid Yerger       1108 55  29      F      Wilmington DE US  1:45:13.2 
3     Alexandra Renninger 1057 52  31      F      Glen Mills PA US  1:45:33.0 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.