Results For
Cambridge Crab Run

Cambridge, MD 21613
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                     Gender City            State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                        Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ======================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     455 Deanna Tobin             F      Vienna          MD    US      0:21:21.7 0:21:13.2 6:51  21  69.3       1        F Open   
2     476 Anthony (Gus) Thomas     M      Cambridge       MD    US      0:21:36.7 0:21:28.3 6:56  19  60.3       1        M Open   
3     456 Noah Bauguess            M      Vienna          MD    US      0:22:27.7 0:22:18.8 7:12  19  58.0       1        M 1-19   
4     409 David Orlik              M                                    0:24:04.3 0:24:04.3 7:46                 1        M 50-59  
5     461 John Burgess             M      Easton          MD    US      0:24:26.0 0:24:16.4 7:50  43  57.5       1        M 40-49  
6     359 Scott Egger              M                                    0:24:17.3 0:24:17.3 7:50  54  62.4       2        M 50-59  
7     480 Molly Fox                F      Baltimore       MD    US      0:25:51.2 0:25:36.4 8:16  37  58.3       1        F 30-39  
8     481 Morgan Monroe            F      Rhodesdale      MD    US      0:26:01.1 0:25:45.5 8:19  29  57.1       1        F 20-29  
9     475 Anthony Thomas           M      Cambridge       MD    US      0:26:08.5 0:25:59.1 8:23  52  57.5       3        M 50-59  
10    479 William Jones            M      Cambridge       MD    US      0:26:14.5 0:26:00.9 8:24  53  57.8       4        M 50-59  
11    450 Will Burgess             M      Easton          MD    US      0:26:51.2 0:26:41.4 8:37  15  50.3       2        M 1-19   
12    427 Brad Rice                M      Cambridge       MD    US      0:27:03.9 0:26:54.6 8:41  44  52.2       2        M 40-49  
13    483 Matt Wade                M      Cambridge       MD    US      0:28:00.1 0:27:47.8 8:58  28  46.5       1        M 20-29  
14    471 Claudia VanGessel        F      Delmar          DE    US      0:28:29.0 0:28:15.5 9:07  20  52.1       2        F 20-29  
15    371 Grant Stephens           M                                    0:28:39.5 0:28:39.5 9:15  32  45.5       1        M 30-39  
16    431 Megan Daniels            F      East New Market MD    US      0:29:00.8 0:28:46.0 9:17  33  51.3       2        F 30-39  
17    470 Owen Strohmer            M      Chester         MD    US      0:29:00.2 0:28:49.7 9:18  50  51.0       5        M 50-59  
18    418 Antione Brooks           M      Cambridge       MD    US      0:29:08.5 0:28:56.8 9:20  34  45.4       2        M 30-39  
19    355 Alan Tominack            M                                    0:29:10.6 0:29:10.6 9:25  46  48.9       3        M 40-49  
20    458 Christine LaMonica       F      Cambridge       MD    US      0:29:35.7 0:29:19.9 9:28  50  56.2       1        F 50-59  
21    478 Karen McGowan            F      Cambridge       MD    US      0:29:42.0 0:29:26.4 9:30  52  57.3       2        F 50-59  
22    425 Byron Cameron            M      Vienna          MD    US      0:30:06.3 0:29:52.2 9:38  73  60.6       1        M 60-99  
23    435 Tracy Mills              F      East New Market MD    US      0:30:12.3 0:29:58.5 9:40  32  49.1       3        F 30-39  
24    485 Paul Reinbold            M      Cambridge       MD    US      0:30:31.2 0:30:11.7 9:44  53  49.8       6        M 50-59  
25    467 O. Pao                   M      Philadelphia    PA    US      0:30:35.0 0:30:16.4 9:46  10  51.2       3        M 1-19   
26    441 Rebecca Enders           F      cambridge       MD    US      0:30:42.3 0:30:32.0 9:51  32  48.2       4        F 30-39  
27    477 Lynn Stewart             F      Cambridge       MD    US      0:31:14.3 0:30:56.8 9:59  56  57.1       3        F 50-59  
28    469 Jessica Paul             F      Vienna          VA    US      0:31:17.6 0:31:05.0 10:02 33  47.4       5        F 30-39  
29    445 John Mooney              M      Cambridge       MD    US      0:31:27.8 0:31:10.7 10:03 38  43.2       3        M 30-39  
30    406 Brett Summers            M      CAMBRIDGE       MD    US      0:32:04.6 0:31:53.3 10:17 56  48.3       7        M 50-59  
31    391 Gerard McCabe            M                                    0:32:21.2 0:32:21.2 10:26 55  47.2       8        M 50-59  
32    402 Ryan Summers             M                                    0:32:24.9 0:32:24.9 10:27 18  40.0       4        M 1-19   
33    376 Abby Andrews             F                                    0:33:10.8 0:33:10.8 10:42 36  44.8       6        F 30-39  
34    484 Emma Wade                F      Cambridge       MD    US      0:33:27.7 0:33:15.7 10:44 25  44.2       3        F 20-29  
35    462 Kristen Tarr             F      Easton          MD    US      0:33:27.3 0:33:16.1 10:44 29  44.2       4        F 20-29  
36    451 Katherine Mabe           F      Easton          MD    US      0:33:27.9 0:33:16.9 10:44 34  44.4       7        F 30-39  
37    407 Jamie Summers            F      Cambridge       MD    US      0:34:02.5 0:33:50.0 10:55 54  51.0       4        F 50-59  
38    486 James Baldwin            M      Cambridge       MD    US      0:34:14.6 0:33:58.5 10:58 71  51.9       2        M 60-99  
39    448 Nancy Yanke              F      Stevensville    MD    US      0:35:07.4 0:34:51.7 11:15 56  50.7       5        F 50-59  
40    439 Tasha Trusty             F      Cambridge       MD    US      0:36:43.9 0:36:28.4 11:46 46  43.4       1        F 40-49  
41    464 Bridget Lowrie           F      Cambridge       MD    US      0:36:49.5 0:36:33.4 11:48 40  41.4       2        F 40-49  
42    446 Theresa Connors          F      Cambridge       MD    US      0:38:06.3 0:37:51.4 12:13 55  46.1       6        F 50-59  
43    473 Georgianna Smith-Borg    F      Easton          MD    US      0:38:07.3 0:37:55.7 12:14 14  41.4       1        F 1-19   
44    429 Michael Schrader         M      Cambridge       MD    US      0:38:13.7 0:37:56.6 12:14 72  47.1       3        M 60-99  
45    459 Jane Bowers              F      Hurlock         MD    US      0:38:06.4 0:38:06.4 12:18 63  50.5       1        F 60-99  
46    460 Lisa Murray              F      Hurlock         MD    US      0:38:06.4 0:38:06.4 12:18 62  49.9       2        F 60-99  
47    420 Jessica Wroten           F      Cambridge       MD    US      0:38:50.7 0:38:39.1 12:28 30  38.1       8        F 30-39  
48    422 Katy Stacy               F      Cambridge       MD    US      0:38:53.3 0:38:41.5 12:29 30  38.0       9        F 30-39  
49    421 Ashley Travers           F      Cambridge       MD    US      0:38:53.2 0:38:41.7 12:29 29  38.0       5        F 20-29  
50    463 Heather Emerson-Phillips F      Church Hill     MD    US      0:39:09.0 0:38:57.4 12:34 37  38.3       10       F 30-39  
51    466 H. Mather                M      Philadelphia    PA    US      0:40:13.9 0:39:55.3 12:53 8   42.9       5        M 1-19   
52    443 Christi Hall             F      Cambridge       MD    US      0:40:40.5 0:40:29.5 13:04 36  36.7       11       F 30-39  
53    474 J. Smith-Borg            F      Easton          MD    US      0:40:48.8 0:40:38.9 13:07 11  41.4       2        F 1-19   
54    442 C. Enders                F      Cambridge       MD    US      0:40:50.6 0:40:40.4 13:07 9   43.9       3        F 1-19   
55    452 Jen Collins              F      Easton          MD    US      0:41:05.6 0:40:50.2 13:10 49  40.0       3        F 40-49  
56    482 Laurie Wade              F      Cambridge       MD    US      0:42:38.4 0:42:19.7 13:39 56  41.7       7        F 50-59  
57    465 Thomas Mather            M      Philadelphia    PA    US      0:43:38.1 0:42:23.5 13:40 41  32.4       4        M 40-49  
58    428 J. Rice                  M      Cambridge       MD    US      0:43:11.2 0:42:50.7 13:49 9   37.9       6        M 1-19   
59    426 Melanie Rice             F      Cambridge       MD    US      0:43:18.1 0:42:57.8 13:52 39  35.0       12       F 30-39  
60    433 J. Smith                 M      Cambridge       MD    US      0:43:27.6 0:43:09.9 13:55 9   37.6       7        M 1-19   
61    468 G. Pao                   M      Philadelphia    PA    US      0:43:43.5 0:43:27.4 14:01 6   45.0       8        M 1-19   
62    438 K. Crossed               F      Easton          MD    US      0:43:45.4 0:43:28.0 14:01 9   41.0       4        F 1-19   
63    434 G. Smith                 M      Cambridge       MD    US      0:44:09.4 0:43:50.4 14:09 7   41.5       9        M 1-19   
64    437 C. Crossed               M      Easton          MD    US      0:44:07.8 0:43:50.8 14:09 10  35.3       10       M 1-19   
65    436 Shannon Crossed          F      Easton          MD    US      0:44:23.7 0:44:06.0 14:14 47  36.2       4        F 40-49  
66    432 Kelly Smith              F      Cambridge       MD    US      0:44:26.0 0:44:07.9 14:14 37  33.8       13       F 30-39  
67    424 John Seward, Jr          M      Cambridge       MD    US      0:44:40.4 0:44:24.5 14:20 16  29.8       11       M 1-19   
68    423 Jennifer McCullough      F      Cambridge       MD    US      0:44:57.3 0:44:39.5 14:24 44  34.8       5        F 40-49  
69    472 Stacey Smith             F      Easton          MD    US      0:48:24.5 0:48:12.4 15:33 39  31.2       14       F 30-39  
70    454 Elaine Jones             F      Trappe          MD    US      0:48:59.6 0:48:45.0 15:44 53  35.0       8        F 50-59  
71    453 Terry Pinder             F      Trappe          MD    US      0:49:37.7 0:49:22.4 15:56 62  38.5       3        F 60-99  
72    449 Kim Donohoe              F      East New Market MD    US      0:51:14.6 0:51:14.6 16:32 52  32.9       9        F 50-59  
73    447 Amy Matthews             F      Cambridge       MD    US      0:51:15.0 0:51:15.0 16:32 52  32.9       10       F 50-59  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Anthony (Gus) Thomas 476 19  2       M      Cambridge MD US 21:28.3 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Deanna Tobin 455 21  1       F      Vienna MD US 21:13.2 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Noah Bauguess 456 19  3       M      Vienna MD US       22:18.8 
2     Will Burgess  450 15  11      M      Easton MD US       26:41.4 
3     O. Pao        467 10  25      M      Philadelphia PA US 30:16.4 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Matt Wade 483 28  13      M      Cambridge MD US 27:47.8 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Grant Stephens 371 32  15      M                      28:39.5 
2     Antione Brooks 418 34  18      M      Cambridge MD US 28:56.8 
3     John Mooney    445 38  29      M      Cambridge MD US 31:10.7 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     John Burgess  461 43  5       M      Easton MD US    24:16.4 
2     Brad Rice     427 44  12      M      Cambridge MD US 26:54.6 
3     Alan Tominack 355 46  19      M                      29:10.6 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     David Orlik    409     4       M                      24:04.3 
2     Scott Egger    359 54  6       M                      24:17.3 
3     Anthony Thomas 475 52  9       M      Cambridge MD US 25:59.1 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Byron Cameron    425 73  22      M      Vienna MD US    29:52.2 
2     James Baldwin    486 71  38      M      Cambridge MD US 33:58.5 
3     Michael Schrader 429 72  44      M      Cambridge MD US 37:56.6 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Georgianna Smith-Borg 473 14  43      F      Easton MD US    37:55.7 
2     J. Smith-Borg         474 11  53      F      Easton MD US    40:38.9 
3     C. Enders             442 9   54      F      Cambridge MD US 40:40.4 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Morgan Monroe     481 29  8       F      Rhodesdale MD US 25:45.5 
2     Claudia VanGessel 471 20  14      F      Delmar DE US     28:15.5 
3     Emma Wade         484 25  34      F      Cambridge MD US  33:15.7 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Molly Fox     480 37  7       F      Baltimore MD US       25:36.4 
2     Megan Daniels 431 33  16      F      East New Market MD US 28:46.0 
3     Tracy Mills   435 32  23      F      East New Market MD US 29:58.5 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Tasha Trusty   439 46  40      F      Cambridge MD US 36:28.4 
2     Bridget Lowrie 464 40  41      F      Cambridge MD US 36:33.4 
3     Jen Collins    452 49  55      F      Easton MD US    40:50.2 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Christine LaMonica 458 50  20      F      Cambridge MD US 29:19.9 
2     Karen McGowan      478 52  21      F      Cambridge MD US 29:26.4 
3     Lynn Stewart       477 56  27      F      Cambridge MD US 30:56.8 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Jane Bowers  459 63  45      F      Hurlock MD US 38:06.4 
2     Lisa Murray  460 62  46      F      Hurlock MD US 38:06.4 
3     Terry Pinder 453 62  71      F      Trappe MD US  49:22.4 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.