Results For
Cambridge Crab Run

Cambridge, MD 21613
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Bib Name                 Gender Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age Group           Age Group 
                                Time    Time              Place                         
=== ==================== ====== ======= ======= ===== === =================== ========= 
110 Timothy Butterfield  M      0:19:23 0:19:22 6:15  28                                
176 David Miller         M      0:20:33 0:20:33 6:38  28  20-29 Male          1         
177 Meredith Willson     F      0:21:39 0:21:39 6:59  24  20-29 Female        1         
144 Justin Knox          M      0:21:59 0:21:59 7:05  13  13-19 Male          1         
141 Melissa Denault      F      0:23:15 0:23:14 7:29  51  50-59 Female        1         
134 Benjamin Cornwell    M      0:23:27 0:23:24 7:33  18  13-19 Male          2         
135 Kathryn Adams        F      0:24:20 0:24:19 7:50  24  20-29 Female        2         
165 Jasper Hood          M      0:25:07 0:25:02 8:04  15  13-19 Male          3         
163 Victoria Coles       F      0:25:07 0:25:01 8:04  50  50-59 Female        2         
101 Rob Schroeder II     M      0:25:53 0:25:39 8:16  43  40-49 Male          1         
108 Ben Wallingford      M      0:26:34 0:26:31 8:33  30  30-39 Male          1         
138 Paul Willey          M      0:26:44 0:26:37 8:35  34  30-39 Male          2         
184 Marianne Styles      F      0:26:46 0:26:42 8:36  54  50-59 Female        3         
149 Julie Crain          F      0:26:47 0:26:46 8:38  46  40-49 Female        1         
104 Georgina Woiak       F      0:26:49 0:26:44 8:37  45  40-49 Female        2         
157 Gladys VanGessel     F      0:26:57 0:26:53 8:40  17  13-19 Female        1         
102 Travis Porter        M      0:27:07 0:26:52 8:40  36  30-39 Male          3         
136 Cynthia Gilbert      F      0:27:39 0:27:37 8:54  64  60 and Above Female 1         
148 Byron Cameron        M      0:27:58 0:27:52 8:59  72  60 and Above Male   1         
181 Eric Sanner          M      0:28:07 0:28:02 9:02  56  50-59 Male          1         
180 Paul Reinbold        M      0:28:30 0:28:08 9:04  52  50-59 Male          2         
116 P. Weston            M      0:29:00 0:29:00 9:21  6   12 and Under Male   1         
175 Lynn Stewart         F      0:29:05 0:29:02 9:22  55  50-59 Female        4         
150 Caleb Crain          M      0:29:20 0:29:19 9:27  21  20-29 Male          2         
156 Claudia VanGessel    F      0:29:36 0:29:34 9:32  19  13-19 Female        2         
161 Lynne Marshall       F      0:29:38 0:29:31 9:31  59  50-59 Female        5         
132 Emily McWilliams     F      0:29:47 0:29:45 9:36  23  20-29 Female        3         
123 Paul Washo           M      0:29:58 0:29:56 9:39  57  50-59 Male          3         
130 Dale Schrader        F      0:30:15 0:30:07 9:43  75  60 and Above Female 2         
139 Robert Bryant        M      0:30:23 0:30:07 9:43  56  50-59 Male          4         
121 Tina Ryan            F      0:30:33 0:30:30 9:50  51  50-59 Female        6         
106 Alan Pobletts        M      0:30:55 0:30:41 9:54  56  50-59 Male          5         
122 Michael McGrath      M      0:31:17 0:31:14 10:04 61  60 and Above Male   2         
179 S. Clark             M      0:31:18 0:31:14 10:04 12  12 and Under Male   2         
178 Scott Manning        M      0:31:19 0:31:14 10:04 45  40-49 Male          2         
109 Liz Wallingford      F      0:31:28 0:31:10 10:03 30  30-39 Female        1         
105 Ryan Summers         M      0:31:56 0:31:43 10:14 17  13-19 Male          4         
185 Brittany Andrew      F      0:32:01 0:31:43 10:14 31  30-39 Female        2         
114 Ryan Malone          M      0:33:07 0:32:58 10:38 26  20-29 Male          3         
169 Karis Graham         F      0:33:48 0:33:38 10:51 55  50-59 Female        7         
186 Ronald Andrew        M      0:33:58 0:33:40 10:51 32  30-39 Male          4         
112 Abby Andrews         F      0:34:24 0:34:08 11:00 35  30-39 Female        3         
115 Lauren Willey        F      0:34:54 0:34:47 11:13 29  20-29 Female        4         
174 Lucinda Necaise      F      0:34:58 0:34:47 11:13 55  50-59 Female        8         
142 Nancy Yanke          F      0:34:59 0:34:47 11:13 55  50-59 Female        9         
170 Valerie Brinsfield   F      0:36:09 0:35:59 11:36 33  30-39 Female        4         
107 Jim Chaney           M      0:36:22 0:36:22 11:44 48  40-49 Male          3         
140 Christie Simmons     F      0:36:28 0:36:19 11:43 51  50-59 Female        10        
131 Michael Schrader     M      0:38:25 0:38:17 12:21 71  60 and Above Male   3         
113 Logan Thomas         M      0:38:43 0:38:39 12:28 22  20-29 Male          4         
173 Jayme Schatz         F      0:39:39 0:39:28 12:44 30  30-39 Female        5         
152 R. Smith             M      0:40:16 0:40:05 12:56 8   12 and Under Male   3         
153 C. Crossed           M      0:40:21 0:40:08 12:57 9   12 and Under Male   4         
129 John SEWARD          M      0:40:23 0:40:17 13:00 15  13-19 Male          5         
151 Kelly Smith          F      0:40:42 0:40:29 13:03 36  30-39 Female        6         
154 Shannon Crossed      F      0:40:42 0:40:29 13:03 46  40-49 Female        3         
158 Jennifer Jenkins     F      0:42:01 0:41:58 13:32 40  40-49 Female        4         
133 Debbie Herr Cornwell F      0:42:37 0:42:34 13:44 56  50-59 Female        11        
147 Jen Collins          F      0:42:58 0:42:43 13:47 48  40-49 Female        5         
127 Jennifer McCullough  F      0:44:28 0:44:24 14:19 43  40-49 Female        6         
118 Kayleen Kacsuta      F      0:45:05 0:44:58 14:30 23  20-29 Female        5         
160 B. P Todd            F      0:45:06 0:44:59 14:30 7   12 and Under Female 1         
159 Mamie Todd           F      0:45:09 0:44:59 14:30 34  30-39 Female        7         
145 Sam Hamner           M      0:47:25 0:47:25 15:18 70  60 and Above Male   4         
146 Noreen Hamner        F      0:47:27 0:47:14 15:14 59  50-59 Female        12        
126 Catherine Gaddy      F      0:47:27 0:47:27 15:18 62  60 and Above Female 3         
182 Sue Todd             F      0:52:49 0:52:34 16:57 33  30-39 Female        8         
162 Carolyn Corkran      F      0:53:49 0:53:32 17:16 72  60 and Above Female 4         
119 Bill Devlin          M      0:54:53 0:54:41 17:38 63  60 and Above Male   5         
120 Lauren Samuel        F      0:54:53 0:54:41 17:38 30  30-39 Female        9         
171 Theresa Samuel       F      0:55:55 0:55:43 17:58 56  50-59 Female        13        
172 Colleen Edmondson    F      0:57:40 0:57:27 18:32 29  20-29 Female        6         
168 Debbie Willey        F      1:01:57 1:01:41 19:54 56  50-59 Female        14        
167 Susan Russ           F      1:01:58 1:01:41 19:54 53  50-59 Female        15        
166 E. Russ              F      1:01:59 1:01:40 19:54 12  12 and Under Female 2         
143 Joline Reed          F      1:05:26 1:05:18 21:04 62  60 and Above Female 5         


Overall Winners
Place Name                Bib Age Gender Location Time  
===== =================== === === ====== ======== ===== 
1     Timothy Butterfield 110 28  M               19:23 


12 and Under Male
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     P. Weston  116 6   22               29:00 
2     S. Clark   179 12  34               31:18 
3     R. Smith   152 8   52               40:16 
4     C. Crossed 153 9   53               40:21 


12 and Under Female
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     B. P Todd 160 7   62               45:06   
2     E. Russ   166 12  75               1:01:59 


13-19 Male
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Justin Knox       144 13  4                21:59 
2     Benjamin Cornwell 134 18  6                23:27 
3     Jasper Hood       165 15  8                25:07 
4     Ryan Summers      105 17  37               31:56 
5     John SEWARD       129 15  54               40:23 


13-19 Female
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Gladys VanGessel  157 17  16               26:57 
2     Claudia VanGessel 156 19  25               29:36 


20-29 Male
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== =================== === === ======= ======== ===== 
      Timothy Butterfield 110 28  1                19:23 
1     David Miller        176 28  2                20:33 
2     Caleb Crain         150 21  24               29:20 
3     Ryan Malone         114 26  39               33:07 
4     Logan Thomas        113 22  50               38:43 


20-29 Female
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Meredith Willson  177 24  3                21:39 
2     Kathryn Adams     135 24  7                24:20 
3     Emily McWilliams  132 23  27               29:47 
4     Lauren Willey     115 29  43               34:54 
5     Kayleen Kacsuta   118 23  61               45:05 
6     Colleen Edmondson 172 29  72               57:40 


30-39 Male
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Ben Wallingford 108 30  11               26:34 
2     Paul Willey     138 34  12               26:44 
3     Travis Porter   102 36  17               27:07 
4     Ronald Andrew   186 32  41               33:58 


30-39 Female
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Liz Wallingford    109 30  36               31:28 
2     Brittany Andrew    185 31  38               32:01 
3     Abby Andrews       112 35  42               34:24 
4     Valerie Brinsfield 170 33  46               36:09 
5     Jayme Schatz       173 30  51               39:39 
6     Kelly Smith        151 36  55               40:42 
7     Mamie Todd         159 34  63               45:09 
8     Sue Todd           182 33  67               52:49 
9     Lauren Samuel      120 30  70               54:53 


40-49 Male
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Rob Schroeder II 101 43  10               25:53 
2     Scott Manning    178 45  35               31:19 
3     Jim Chaney       107 48  47               36:22 


40-49 Female
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== =================== === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Julie Crain         149 46  14               26:47 
2     Georgina Woiak      104 45  15               26:49 
3     Shannon Crossed     154 46  56               40:42 
4     Jennifer Jenkins    158 40  57               42:01 
5     Jen Collins         147 48  59               42:58 
6     Jennifer McCullough 127 43  60               44:28 


50-59 Male
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Eric Sanner   181 56  20               28:07 
2     Paul Reinbold 180 52  21               28:30 
3     Paul Washo    123 57  28               29:58 
4     Robert Bryant 139 56  30               30:23 
5     Alan Pobletts 106 56  32               30:55 


50-59 Female
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Melissa Denault  141 51  5                23:15 
2     Victoria Coles   163 50  9                25:07 
3     Marianne Styles  184 54  13               26:46 
4     Lynn Stewart     175 55  23               29:05 
5     Lynne Marshall   161 59  26               29:38 
6     Tina Ryan        121 51  31               30:33 
7     Karis Graham     169 55  40               33:48 
8     Lucinda Necaise  174 55  44               34:58 
9     Nancy Yanke      142 55  45               34:59 
10    Christie Simmons 140 51  48               36:28 


60 and Above Male
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Byron Cameron    148 72  19               27:58 
2     Michael McGrath  122 61  33               31:17 
3     Michael Schrader 131 71  49               38:25 
4     Sam Hamner       145 70  64               47:25 
5     Bill Devlin      119 63  69               54:53 


60 and Above Female
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Cynthia Gilbert 136 64  18               27:39   
2     Dale Schrader   130 75  29               30:15   
3     Catherine Gaddy 126 62  66               47:27   
4     Carolyn Corkran 162 72  68               53:49   
5     Joline Reed     143 62  76               1:05:26 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.